ACGSI Logo

Allen County Genealogical Society of Indiana

P.O. Box 12003
Fort Wayne, Indiana 46862

Home Background Facebook Homesteaders Membership Publications Records Volunteer
Members Only Century Families First Families Lines Programs Purpose Researchers Wiki
Contact Us GenWeb Links Projects Queries Surnames

World War I Dead, Allen Co., Indiana

These names come from a program published for the dedication of the Allen County War Memorial Coliseum

Harold T. Adams
William H. Ahrens
Spencer T. Alden
Horace W. Barnes
Charles Baron
Russell C. Barrett
Lansing Behrman
Edward Bethner
Walter S. Betz
Samuel Bibo
Leo J. Boacuf
Alfred B. Boerger
Clifford Boleau
Otto W. Boseker
Robert W. Bowser
Erhardt Bradtmiller
Albert Brintzenhofe
Grace G. Buell
Henry C. Buuck
Russell S. Byrd
Patricia L. Byron
Antimo Cofrancesco
Fred M. Cook
Delphus C. Crall
Edward J. Cranston
George N. Cunion
Robert N. Dickson
Davis A. Diffendorfer
Frank L. Dullaghan
James Eby
Edwin H. Echelmeier
Clarence B. English
Leon Engrom
Garland Farley
John C. Farrell
James J. Fisher
Walter F. Gabet
Robert Gabiel
Clyde R. George
William L. Gillespie
Joseph A. Girard
Benedict Goodman, Jr.
Charles W. Greim
Ray Jacob Gruber
William G. Harber
Walter L. Hibbins
Edward Hill
John Hollehan
John E. Huron
Samuel Marke Hurwitz
William R. Hilgeman
Jani Ioffcheff
George Dorsey Jackson
Kurt Jaenicke
Oscar C. Junge
Leslie C. Kayser
Walter A. Knecht
John H. Koehn
Herbert H. A. Kramer
Louis George Lauer
Paul J. Lauer
Arthur D. Long
Lloyd A. Long
Roy Mason
Ralph McCormick
George E. McGill
Gerald F. McKinnie
Allen F. McQuoid
Manfred Lee Melchi
Fred G. Merklein
Charles Messerschmidt
Ralph F. Moses
Ross K. Murchland
John E. Pitzen
Forest D. Platt
Elmer Ranklin Pond
Grover Poor
Wilbert Pope
Forest Powers
Edward J. Prover
Loren L. Reidinger
Howard Clayton Root
Norbert Joseph Ryan
Frank J. Savoy
Joseph James Schultz
John W. Shears
Charles T. Shepard
Lynn Yaney Shoub
Daniel R. Slentz
Forest Slusher
Iven E. Smith
George R. Somerfeld
Arnold Leslie Speck
George Arthur Speck
Charles B. Spivey
Ernest Henry Stahlhut
Arthur Trosin
Harry M. Wagner
Clinton C. Walda
Virgil E. Weaver
Edward Welling
Frank J. Wilkinson
James Williams
Carl Winklemeyer
Russell H. Wood
Cleo M. Woods
Edward Woodworth
John F. Wyss