Allen County Genealogical Society of Indiana

P.O. Box 12003
Fort Wayne, Indiana 46862

About Us Donate Links Projects Records Volunteer
Home Certificates GenWeb Membership Publications Researchers Wiki
Members Only Contact Us Lines Programs Queries Surnames

1860 Agricultural Schedule, Allen County, Indiana

Back to RecordsBack to 1860 Agricultural SchedulePreviousNext

G

NameAcreageTownshipPage
GabehartJacob80Marion37
GableMathias140Washington5
Gac--ingJames200Madison45
GadermuthGeorge80Marion35
GaleyJohn40Madison47
GandyOwen174Eel River19
GarigJoseph160Cedar Creek33
GarmanEnoch160Perry27
GaskillMark80Lafayette15
GatchellEli80Cedar Creek31
GauthierJohn B.45Jefferson53
GaylordOrvill40Aboite1
GeareyWm.80Pleasant23
GearingCornelius80Lake13
GehleFred57Wayne31
GenthJohn A.40Lafayette13
GentheFred208Wayne31
GeorgeLorenzo D.60Milan37
GephartChas.40Wayne27
GerardAbner160Springfield21
GerardAnne130St. Joseph43
GerardHenry30St. Joseph43
GerardoAlexander80Jefferson51
GerardoJohn40Jefferson55
GerardoPeter25Jefferson53
GerardotJoseph80Jefferson55
GerardotTeodale160Perry23
GerarkingDiedrich353Lake15
GereRufus350Maumee7
GerigAndrew40Cedar Creek33
GerigJoseph O.80Cedar Creek35
GerigMagdalena80Cedar Creek35
GerkeFred120Wayne31
GerowPhillip65Aboite1
GetsSolimon130Springfield13
GetwoodSarah40Lafayette9
GiantJacob40Jefferson53
GiantMargaret40Jefferson53
GibfordAbraham280Springfield17
GibfordJeremiah230Perry29
GiblerJeremiah160Lake13
GibsonDavid56Pleasant17
GibsonFrancis80Marion39
GibsonJohn80Pleasant23
GibsonSamuel200Madison47
GillJoseph260Washington3
GillettWilkes130Milan37
GillmanChristian80Adams29
GintonJacob159Lake13
GirdingJohn H.240Lake11
GladioPeter120Jefferson53
GlassJacob W.80Lafayette13
GlawsonHenry80Adams29
GloydGeorge350Perry25
GloydLorenzo160Perry23
GockeFrancis160Lake11
GodardEbenezar17Adams25
GodfreyJames R.1280Wayne27
GoheenJoshua120Lake13
GoingsWm.40Pleasant19
Golden, Sr.William120Washington3
GoldenWilliam80Washington3
GoodFrederick50Adams27
GoodHenry30Adams27
Goodhand--miel40Jefferson51
GoodwillWilliam40Cedar Creek33
GordonJames W.42Eel River19
GorhamMargar80Aboite3
GorrellJesse B.130Milan37
GottJoseph35Monroe3
GraberDaniel65Cedar Creek31
GraberJacob80Milan37
GraberJohn80Milan37
GraberPeter224Milan37
GradayoFrederick70Madison51
GradioPeter40Jefferson55
GradyPatrick20Wayne27
GranddstaffNoah110Marion39
GravesFrank90Adams23
GravesGeorge80Lake11
GravesJames D.80Springfield19
GravyHenry80Marion37
GrayJoseph40Springfield17
GraybellFrederick60Jefferson51
GraybillChristian40Springfield21
GraybillDaniel75Springfield19
GraybillDavid160Monroe1
GraybillWilliam180Marion35
GraybillWilliam40Adams33
GrayhamSamuel120Monroe1
GreaseryJohn80Marion35
GreenElisha W.240Adams29
GreenJoseph40Marion37
GreenRobt.80Aboite5
GreenewaltMartin80Eel River19
GreenewellGeorge80Eel River21
GreenwaltJesse80Springfield17
GreerSarah80Pleasant23
GreiderDavid100Pleasant25
GrellDavid160Springfield13
GrenaurJoseph130Jefferson59
GribellJacob100Monroe1
GriegCasper80Adams31
GrieveJoseph80Perry25
GriffithJames W.18Marion43
GriffithWilliam20Monroe3
GriswoldPhoebe80Washington3
GriswoldRiley80Washington3
GroshJohn160Cedar Creek33
GrosjeanJohn B.90Washington1
GroverJacob80Springfield21
GroverJonathan70Jefferson55
GroverTaylor80Jefferson55
GrowzmanUrsule40Jefferson53
GrubbJohn40St. Joseph41
GrubeDaniel110Marion39
GrubeDaniel430Marion41
GruberChristian40Springfield17
GruberHenry163Springfield17
GrushAndrew40Monroe3
G--sleyJohn80Marion37
G--sleyJohn80Marion37
GuiffFrancis50Perry29
GuilfordAndre80Cedar Creek33
GuilfordRussel162Cedar Creek33
GumbertJohn40Adams27
GumpGeorge124Perry25
GumpJacob120Perry23
GumpJeremiah150Eel River21
GumpJohn W.170Eel River21
GumpSimon60Eel River19
Gunder, Sr.George80Washington3
GunderWm. E.70Aboite7
GuntherJames W.0Springfield21
GurkeJohn F.140St. Joseph45
GusmanHenry240Aboite3
GuthJohn40Lafayette13
Back to RecordsBack to 1860 Agricultural SchedulePreviousNext