Allen County Genealogical Society of Indiana

P.O. Box 12003
Fort Wayne, Indiana 46862

FacebookTwitterPinterestWordpress About Us Donate Links Projects Records Volunteer
Home Certificates GenWeb Membership Publications Researchers Wiki
Members Only Contact Us Lines Programs Queries Surnames

Luther Institute Graduates, 1918-1935, Fort Wayne, Indiana

Back to Records

Historical information about the Luther Institute, as published in the June 1994 issue of Allen County Lines, is available to ACGSI members with a username and password: Luther Institute

1918

Clara A. Bengs, Cornelia E. Bleke, Concordia E. Foelber, Hulda C. Grote, Emma E. Hermann, Luella E. Hermann, Hilda J. Hockemeyer, Valetta Hollmann, Hedwig M Lange, Velma I. Linker, Frances A. Lueders, Clara Marhenke, Esther Meyer, Irene E. Meyer, Martine Miller, Irma Scherer, Wilma Wehrenberg, Selma E. Wermuth, Moritz F. Axt, Karl W. Floering, Harold W. Gallmeier, Harold P. G. Goeglein, Theodore M. Helmke, Martin W. Oetting, Wilmer C. Rose, Paul Scherer, Arnold Schoen, Edward C. Springer.

1919

Edna Rose, Catherine Honeck, Hilda Hagermann, Margaret Strassburg, Helen Paul, Esther Keller, Lydia Wiebke, Clara Mayland, Arthur Kramer, Nora Werling, Lorena Buuck, Hilda Schulz, Irma Pohlmann, Elsie Grueb, Margaret Pfeiffer, Hilda Salomon, Karl Schoenfeld, Waldemar Fricke, Adolf Hartmann, Paul Niemeyer, Carl Herderhorst, Elmer Tielker, Ralph Kroemer, Gottileb Helbig, Winfred Goeglein, Howard Rodenbeck, Elmer Rodenbeck, Arthur Harges, Edwin Moellering.

1920

Emma M. Salomon, Mildred M. Feicke, Marie L. Brunner, Helen L. Horstman, Nelda H. Schaek, Helen G. Geller, Adeline Grossman, Bertha Hildebrand, Ruth D. Keller, Edna Knake, Lillian G. Kroemer, Luella E. Lapp, Flora A. Moellering, Louise E. Rippe, Velma E. Rippe, Marie M. Schoppman, Cordelia A. Sebold, Freda L. Strangman, Mabel M. Thompson, Emma M. Vollmer, Walter F. Lapp, Theodore H. Paulmann, Lester F. Reincke, Ralph M. Reitz, Edwin C. Rodenbeck, Oscar G. Salzbrenner, Raymond O. Scheele, Albert L. Schere, Erwin W. Westerman.

1921

Elizabeth Arney, Gertrude Baral, Elenore Battenberg, Amanda Blum, Hildegarde Bruick, Fred Fruechtenicht, Elenore Goeglein, Lucille Grotrian, Adeline Hagerman, Louise Heise, Bertha Helmke, Esther Hitzmann, Martha Hoefelmeyer, Estella Kayser, Alma Krueckeberg, Harry Krueckeberg, Clara Kruse, Dorothy Leininger, Ethel Meyer, Hilda Meyer, Fred Miller, Henry Moellering, Enno Richter, Theodore Rodenbeck, Eleonora Spense, Ernest Wambaganss, Margaret Weimer, Martha Werling, Edna Wiedman, Victor Wyneken, Hilda Ziegler.

1922

Lucile C. Baral, Paula A. Bertram, Roland H. Bohn, Linda I. Brewer, Arthur H. Brueck, Henry F. Bulmahn, Emma L. Diemer, Helen E. Froshaug, Viola F. Fuchshuber, William C. Gast, Elmer G. Gebhard, Rufus J. Gevers, Irma S. Geyer, Loraine M. Goeglein, Kurt E. Henkel, Richard H, Henkel, Hilda E. Hermann, Eric J. Hollmann, Velma K. Hollmann, Herbert A. Keller, Karl H. Klenk, Velma Knake, Raymond Knipstein, Wilfred G. Koenig, Marie A. Krauskopf, Mildred L. Krudop, Harry G. Lange, Erma A. Lehamnn, Elmer W. Lenz, Elsie I. Kinnemeier, Alfred J. Lupke, Margaret E. Michels, Howard W. Meyer, Martha L. Muehienbruch, Paula Pfeiffer, Frederick F. Rahe, Elmer F. Rebber, Anna M. Rippa, Helen E. Rodewald, Mildred Mary Rolf, Anita C. Rump, Willard M. Scheele, Helen L. Scheer, Harold J. Schere, Leonard J. Schlegel, Esther P. Schneider, Eleonore F. Schuelke, Harold F. Strasser, Mildred A. Weber, Velma E. Wiehe, Otis H. Wyneken, Mathilda S. Ziemendorf.

1923

Complete Course - Helen A. C. Bleke, Ilo A. Bleke, Melvin A. Blomberg, Luella C. Blum, Erna C. Bohn, Luella M. Bullerman, Ruth A. Daseler, Velma Dudenhoefer, Lillian Eisenacher, Selma Olga Faster, Albert F. Foellinger, Evelyn C. Franke, Mildred W. Fuhrum, Marie Ann Gehrke, Anita M. Goeglein, Harry J. Goeglein, Marie S. Greber, Lucile E. Hallfeldt, Estella Hockemeyer, Iona E. Holzworth, Margaret M. Huge, Helen E. Kayser, Helen S. Kayser, Lillian L. Klaus, Gertrude L. Kroemer, Ferdinand Krueckeberg, Glenn F. Lehman, Elda L. Leininger, Evelyn V. Lenz, Grace Mennewisch, Gertrude B. Meyer, Lillian D. Meyer, Raymond F. Meyer, Helen M. Mueller, Samuel Nobbe, Wilma J. Paul, Roselia C. Ramm, Ada E. Reineke, Fred Reinking, Alma L. Rose, Victor C. Saffen, Edwin Schaefer, Marie E. Scherer, Marie M. Schmidt, Lawrence W. Uetrecht, Henry C. Vigansky, Ralph F. G. Weber, Ruth Wiehe.

Special Course - Thelma A. Geller, Marjorie Kayser, Ruth McCleary, Carl Edward Miller, LeNora E. Schultz.

Limited Course - Lawrence N. Licht, Herbert F. Marbenke, Clarence H. Schuricht.

1924

Hulda A. Bashelier, Velma M. Bengs, Edna R. Blievernicht, Lenora E. Buesching, Gertrude M. Buuck, Helen Pape Buuck, Ora M. L. Buuck, Grace C. Carson, Paul F. Dickmeyer, Martin Doctor, Marie Eisberg, Oscar Fiedler, Flora M. Foerster, Helen Ann Fuhrman, Helen G. Gaiser, Eva Gilbert, Carrie Goeglein, Wilbur Heckman, Selma M. Hoffman, Edgar W. Hollmann, Lucille Holzwarth, William P. Horn, Margaret M. Huesner, Dorothy Alma Katt, Victor C. Kern, Gertrude Knake, Paula Knoblauch, Paul W. Koester, Mamel Kroemer, Ruth Lindenbrg, Norma Lueders, Harry Lupke, Wilma Malich, Lucille Marring, Milton E. Meinzan, Herbert F. Melcher, Viola W. Mesing, Robert C. Meyer, Margaret Miller, Edgar F. Mueller, Ruth E. Pape, William Peppler, Herman Rahe, Sophia Reinking, Carl Reiter, Wilma L. Reiter, Henry Rodenbeck, Verna E. Rodenbeck, Mildred E. Roudebush, Richard Rump, Velma Salomon, Gertrude Scherer, Willard W. Scherer, Paul J. Schroeder, Esther A. Spreen, Dorothea K. Springer, Dorothy C. Stahlhut, Mable V. Stege, Mildred L. Thiele, Virginia E. Tritch, Edna M. E. Ulmer, Lydie Van Horn, Walter Vonderau, Margaret Wefel, Florence Werling, Walter Wiebke, Clara Wiese, Herbert Wyneken, Norman T. Zelt, Velma Zollinger.

1925

Walter W. Baur, Dorothy Selma Bender, Hildegarde M.O. Benz, Theresa E. E. Beyer, Erwin H. Bleke, Carl H. Boesler, Matilda D.T. Boesler, Esther M. Brandt, Frieda Busse, Esther H.M.C. Buuck, Walter H.H. Daseler, Pauline Ruth Davis, Alice Eggers, Esther Marie A. Eichal, Lillian Fraunfelder, Mildred M.C. Geye, Margaret Goeglein, Norbert W.J. Hanefield, Anita W. Helkowsky, Helen E.M. Heise, Paul George Heibig, Vera I. Henkel, Mildred K. Hermann, Margaretha Hertwig, Viola A. Hockemeyer, Elmer J. Horner, Ruth M. Hoffman, Esther, S. Hollman, Harold F. Hollman, Hulda M.C. Horstmeyer, Alice M.C. Kayser, Donald E. Kern, Walter H.L. Koehlinger, Nathlie Kohlmeier, Norman Paul A. Krudop, Harold W.E. Kruse, Marjorie E.L. Kruse, Hilda L. Lahrman, Herbert Victor Lenz, Mildred Eleanor Lenz, Calvin W. Lindenman, Mildred E. Luelleman, John Howard McVay, Verna A. Marring, Alma M.O. Mertz, Alvin F. Mesing, Milfred E. Meyer, Robert C. Moellering, Annemarie R. Mohn, Otto A.I. Mueller, Velma Lucile Newhouse, Esther C.A. Niemeyer, Emille M. Ohlinger, Lydia P. Ohnesorge, Milton Roohrs, Edna M. Schaper, Irene E.C. Schlegel, Velma M. Schmidt, Velma B. Schott, Earl C.G. Schwalb, Myrtle J.M. Schwehn, Myrtle M.Sheefel, Helen L. Sievers, Albert E. Simminger, Herta K.B. Steil, Helen M. Wehr. Erwin H. Werling, Walter C. Werling, Irma A. Westerman, Marie E. Wiedeman, Walter F. Wiehe, Mildred Wyneken, Alma Caroline Zelt.

1926

Louise Affolder, Donald Arney, Dorothea Berning, Irene Bertram, Raymond Bobay, Alfred Boester, Ruth Bullerman, Theodore Carlson, Paula DeHefsen, Ruth Dickmeyer, Herbert Doehla, Ruth Doehrman, Gordon Dole, Margaret Foester, Florence Fogwell, Mable Fogwell, Norma Foltz, George Fratz, Enno Franke, Alvin Fuchshuber, Pauline Fuhrmann, Norma Gerke, Raymond Girrard, Amanda Hanefeld, Edward Hartman, Mildred Hemsoth, Emma Heilman, Oswald Hertwig, Alvina Hockemeyer, Esther, Hoffman, Frieda Hoffman, Selma Hoffman, Edna Huge, Miriam Katt, Dorothy Kayser, Paul Kestner, Herbert Koch, Wilson Koehlinger, Margaret Kohlmeyer, Norma Korte, Carlton Kruse, Wilbert Lahrman, Helen Keitz, Albert Linnemeier, Helen Linse, Paul Meyer, Mildred Moore, Raymond Oelfke, Robert Oelschlaeger, Harold Rodenbeck, Pauline Rodenbeck, Alma Roeder, Beata Roeder, Walter Rose, Edward Rossman, Edna Schaefer, Margaret Schmidt, Wayne Schroeder, Paul Schweizer, Carl Schweppe, Alma Seiler, Evelyn Stahlhut, Dorothy Steward, Edgar Stoll, Myrtle Trier, Ruth Vonderau, Elfrieda Wambaganss, Margaret Weber, Velma Wehr, Arnold Werling, Helen Ann Werling, Elsie Widenfoefer, Lucile Wiefeldt, Hazel Wonderly, Frieda Ziegler.

1927

Donald Ayrs, Dorothy Bengs, Helen Berghorn, Helen Bleeke, Mildred Boese, Martha Blyth, Lela Brudi, Carl Bruick, Linda Bruick, Mildred Bultemeier, Ruth Doerffler, Clara Ehrman, Wilmer Finger, Herbert Foellinger, Selma Foerster, Luella Franke, William Frede, Elsie Gabert, Victoria Gick, Elsie Geoglein, Ruth Geoglein, Irene Crane, Margaret Greim, Paul Hartman, Norman Hitzeman, Carl Hockemeyer, Bernice Hoffman, Sophis Horman, Fred Immel, William Kaiser, Helene Kasler, Paul Keller, Edmund Klausing, Dorothy Knake, Sidonia Knoblauch, Marcus Knoblauch, Elivin Krone, Raymond Kruse, Edgar Lasher, Meta Liebman, Mildred Leininger, Thelma Mercer, Harold Meyer, Robert Miller, Ruth Miller, John Mueller, Clara Nichols, Wilhelmine Niemeyer, Alice Pawlish, Velma Petzold, Leona Pienenbrink, Evelyn Raibge, Martha Rodenbeck, Frieda Rohda, Clarence Rose, Fred Sauerteig, Clara Schaper, Glenn Schlegel, W. Edmund Schroeder, Schumn, Martha Shiefel, Carl Vetrecht, Donald Voelker, Irene Wagner, Lena Wiedeman, Linda Wiedeman, Irma Wyneken, Wilbert Zock, Irene Zollinger, Ruth Zwick.

1928

Arnold Bertram, Reinold Blenert, Selma Bobay, Carl Bohn, Margaret Bohn, Amanda Borchelt, Aganes Bowers, Bernice Christensen, Harold Dammeier, Walter Dane, Marie Dickmeyer, Adehia Dressler, Arthur Floering, Esther Fruechtenicht, Louise Fruechtenicht, Simone Grandchamp, Mallinda Hanefeld, Walter Hertwig, Ernest Hoffman, Edna Horman, Paul Jackemeyer, Esther Keller, Albert Kloer, Gertrude Knapp, Irma Kopp, Elmer Korte, Edith Droemer, Edgar Kruse, Hilda Kruse, Marvin Lampe, Royal Lehman, Elda Lipp, Edith Mennewisch, Viola Meyer, Margaret Moellering, Gertrude Ohnesorge, Evelyn Pattee, Melvin Plepenbrink, Marshall Rehling, Marcella Rehid, Alton Reinking, Helen Roesner, Emma Rohde, Hildegarde Rose, Eugene Runser, Leonard Sample, Gertrude Scheele, Martha Scheer, Robert Scherer, Edna Schroder, Rubert Schuldt, Albert Schumm, Dorothy Schuster, Luelia Springer, Mildred Toenges, Violet Utter, Mildred Westerman, Edwin Wiedeman, Dorothy Willams, Clarence Young.

1929

 

1930

Oswald Ferber, Amelia Miller, Esther Petzoid, Albert Kammeyer, Evelyn Koop, Edna Fiedler, Paul Seddelmeyer, Helen Springer, Mildred Preusser, Edwin Gerken, Luella Koenig, Norbert Bengs, Marie Jacob, Lenora Bruick, Walter Bleke, Ilran Baeumier, Harold Rodenbeck, Paula Stein, Robert Everding, Dorothy Dannenfeldt, Sarah Guiff, Herbert Luekpe, Velma Goheen, Paul Krapskopf, Velma Theye, Elizabeth Kaiser, Hermine Mahnke, Leona Goeglein, Robert Hitzman, Irene Utter, Alvin Meyer, Elsie Wiedeman, Walter Hitzeman, Adelheid Vatthouer , Clara Hollman, Margarete Kruger, Martha Wehmeyer, Helen Stoll, Hild Wambsganss, Louise Gronau , Dorothy Knapp, David White, Clara Merkel, Hilda Dieneit, Gertrude Merriett, Edward Greiner, Kathryn Kramer. Olga Paschka, Norman Englebrecht, Flora Heemsoth, Elnore Zuber, Margaret Werling.

1931

Iris Allen, Florence Bahde, Ruth Beriram, Thekia Bienert, Velma Blessing, Merlyn Brahler, Emma Brandt, Bettie Clayton, Eleanore Colby, Margaret Enz, Hulda Ficken, Mildred Friedrich, Wilbur Fritz, Renaia Frosch, Luetta Geoglein, Theodore Goeglein, Robert Grueb, Ruth Hartman, Marcellie Hattendorf, Margaret Hensch, Gertrude Hoeppner, Frieda Jackemeyer, Elizabeth Kaider, Norman Keibow, Charles Kramer, Howard Kreckman, Lucile Kroemer, Nora Kruse, Ruth Lallow, Fern Leatherman, Edna Melcher, Iris Messman, Hilbert Meyer, Lillian Oetting, Gertrude Pape, Eleanore Pawilsch, Verna Price, Lilly Rehbein, Mildred Rippe, Dorothy Rodenbeck, Arthur Rose, Dorothy Rossman, Ruth Sauerteig, Lucile Schelper, Fred Schneider, Luella Schneider, Adelia Schumm, Ruth Snyder, Evelyn Speckman, Marvin Thiele, Vera Toenges, Ruth Uffelman, Lucille Valthauer, Catherine Winkler, Lillian Wyneken, Helen Young, Mary Jane Zelt, Hilda Zollinger.

1932

Helen Alfeld, Evelyn Allman, Luella Bandt, Esther Berning, Paula Beyer, Gladys Blievernicht, Dorothy Bohner, Walter, Bremert, Velma Bucher, Elsie Bultemeier, Ted Butz, Gertrude Carney, Clanche Caswell, Dorothy Connet, Kart Dreyer, Mary Droege, Evelyn Dush, Hillis Friedrich, Gretchen Fuelling, Margaret Gakle, Virginia Grothaus, Mary Jane Gutelius. Martha Jane Hanley, Walter Hartmann, Wilma Hensch, Irene Henschen, Vera Hoffman, Mildred Hockemeyer, Ervin Hoerner, Dorothy Jacobs, June Jones, Mildred Jung, Irmin Klusmann, Esther Koeneman, Josephine Laisure, Mary Helen Lindenberg, Ned Linn, Dorothy Manth, Iola Manuel, Edward Mertens, Howard Messmann, Luella Meyer, Earl Mills, Leota Moehring, Mary Catherine Moorman, Albert Mueller, Christian Mueller, Hazel Pawlisch, Mildred Rodenbeck, Erleen Rohlfing, Velma Rose, Alice Ross, Helena Schaaf, Elinor Schaefer, Nervin Scheumann, Dorothy Stein, Margaret Thaye, Margaret Weller, Helen Werling, Robert Westerman, Paul Widendeman, Albert Wiebe, Marcella Wolf.

1933

Samuel A. Bacon, Jr., Elenora O.C. Bobay, Albert W. Brand, Arthur F.O. Fiedler, Martin J. Flesner, Hugo H. Fuelling, Rose M. Fuhrman, William B. Gerke, Wilmer C.O. Harmeyer, Esther E. Hartman, Ruth A. Hegerfeld, Mildred M. Hensch, Elmer J. Hoerner, Ethel H. Hormann, Anita Klusman, Elsie M.Koch, Rosella Koehlinger, Helene Koenemann, Mildred V. Korte, Beniah E. Lee, Clare L. Leipold, Herbert O. Leipold, Dorothy B. McCormick, Erma A. McCormick, Ilo P. Messman, Louise C. Meyer, Delores L. Meyers, Dorothy M. Miller, John H. Miller, Jr., Mr. Mueller, Louise Nahrwold, Flori M. Nussbaum, Elmer W. Petrold, Frederick Prange, Naomi Reinking, Linda M. Richter, Martin F. Rodenbeck, Gertrude Sammetinger, Helene Schlund, Betty Jane Thorpe, Herman F. Wiedeman, Hilda M. Wiehe, Eleanor Woodward.

1934

Byron Breininger, Emilie Brockriede, Kathryn Burkas, Wlil Dleire, Betty Elliott, Marceal Gerke, Emma Grewe, Lillian Hartman, Victoria Hartman, Ruth Haviland, William Kespohl, Ervin Koldswey, Edward Kramer, Gustave Kramer, Hans Krueger, Cora Leader, Orville Mertz, Harold Minder, Erna Stein, Ruth Toenges, Ellen Wietfeldt.

1935

Betty Jane Baker, Vivien N. Becca, Alma G. Bertram, Marie Bruick, Herbert O.A. Bultemeier, Monona E. Droege, Edan June Drummond, Verona L.H. Engelbrecht, Margaret C.M. Everding, Paul C.G. Everding, Herman Friedrich, Jr., Thelma E. Garlilng, Evelyn N.G. Gebhard, Florence L. Goeglin, Verna Hoeppner, Emily C.M. Klausing, Virginia Kloepper, Dorothy E. Kruse, Esther Miller, Ada Marie Niemeyer, Arthur F. Pieper, Walter T. Prange, Helene Sammetinger, Celeste L.K. Schwartz, Elleen H. Steimmier, Virginia B. Yergens.

Back to Records