Allen County Genealogical Society of Indiana

P.O. Box 12003
Fort Wayne, Indiana 46862

FacebookTwitterPinterestWordpress About Us Donate Links Projects Records Volunteer
Home Certificates GenWeb Membership Publications Researchers Wiki
Members Only Contact Us Lines Programs Queries Surnames

School Souvenir Booklets

C
Back to RecordsBack to School Souvenir Booklets

NameTitleDateSchoolTownshipDist.CountySt.
CadyAlma S.Student1900-1901Not ListedMaryland7OtsegoNY
CadyDaniel D.Trustee1900-1901Not ListedMaryland7OtsegoNY
CadyElmer D.Student1900-1901Not ListedMaryland7OtsegoNY
CadyMillard L.Student1900-1901Not ListedMaryland7OtsegoNY
CaldwellHaroldStudent1926-1927PardusWashington31JeffersonPA
CaldwellHaroldStudent1927-1928PardusWashington31JeffersonPA
CaldwellLesterStudent1926-1927PardusWashington31JeffersonPA
CaldwellLesterStudent1927-1928PardusWashington31JeffersonPA
CallquistClarenceStudent1908-1909CottonNot Listed10CrookWY
CameronWinonaTeacher-Grdes 1-81904-1905RousseyJefferson4AllenIN
CampConradStudent1904-1905Not ListedButternuts3OtsegoNY
CampMaryStudent1904-1905Not ListedButternuts3OtsegoNY
CampVernonStudent1904-1905Not ListedButternuts3OtsegoNY
CareyGenevaStudent1910-1911OgilvieOsceola4HoughtonMI
CareyJesseStudent1910-1911OgilvieOsceola4HoughtonMI
CarleGeorge W.Student1923-1924Union GroveAndes20DelawareNY
CarlsonEarleStudent - 1st Grd.1905-1906LeboWarren10WarrenIN
CarlsonMinnieStudent - 4th Grd.1905-1906LeboWarren10WarrenIN
CarmichaelAliceStudent1906-1907HadleyLake8AllenIN
CarmichaelVincentStudent1906-1907HadleyLake8AllenIN
CarpenterGraceStudent - 4th Grd.1907-1908EdwardsEdwards1OgemawMI
CarpenterMameStudent - 4th Grd.1907-1908EdwardsEdwards1OgemawMI
CarpenterRoyStudent - 3rd Grd.1900-1901Fort MadisonMadison2AllenIN
CarpenterStacyTeacher-Grdes 1-81909-1910RobertsCenter5MarshallIN
CarrFredStudent1904-1905Not ListedButternuts3OtsegoNY
CarterBessieStudent1909-1910JonesSt. Marys3AdamsIN
CarterFloydStudent1909-1910JonesSt. Marys3AdamsIN
CaskeyHelenStudent1906-1907Amboy/FultonAmboySpecialFultonOH
CaskeyLawrenceStudent1906-1907Amboy/FultonAmboySpecialFultonOH
CaulfieldCatharineStudent1908-1909NorwoodvilleDelaware3PolkIA
CaulfieldMarieStudent1908-1909NorwoodvilleDelaware3PolkIA
CavanaughIreneStudent1908-1909NorwoodvilleDelaware3PolkIA
CavinderVeraStudent1911-1912ParrUnion7JasperIN
ChamberlainJanetStudent1908-1909Pumpkin HillRutland10TiogaPA
ChambersGeorgeStudent1921-1922Union GroveAndes20DelawareNY
ChambersGeorgeStudent1923-1924Union GroveAndes20DelawareNY
ChamplinRuthTeacher-Grdes 1-81919-1920JacksonburgAndes16DelawareNY
ChandlerPollyStudent1898-1899Not ListedWorcester12OtsegoNY
ChapmanGladysStudent1922-1923CrabillMonroe5AllenIN
ChapmanGoldieStudent1922-1923CrabillMonroe5AllenIN
ChapmanJohnStudent1911-1912HardscrabbleUnion2AdamsIN
ChapmanKennethStudent1922-1923CrabillMonroe5AllenIN
ChapmanLelaStudent1911-1912HardscrabbleUnion2AdamsIN
ChapmanLuettaStudent1911-1912HardscrabbleUnion2AdamsIN
ChaseAnna LottieTeacher-Grdes 1-81905-1906WileytownWorcester13OtsegoNY
ChaseThaddeusSchool Board1917-1918CarterColumbus10ChenangoNY
ChatleyDonaldStudent - 5th Grd.1927-1928MooreFairfield1CrawfordPA
ChevillotRomeyStudent1898-1899RuchJackson5AllenIN
ClarkAlbertStudent-Primary1905-1906High PrairieWarren9LucasIA
ClarkBerthaStudent-Intermed.1905-1906High PrairieWarren9LucasIA
ClarkCoraStudent-Advanced1905-1906High PrairieWarren9LucasIA
ClarkDonaldStudent1908-1909CottonNot Listed10CrookWY
ClarkEdithStudent-Advanced1905-1906High PrairieWarren9LucasIA
ClarkHarryStudent1908-1909NorwoodvilleDelaware3PolkIA
ClarkLizzieStudent1908-1909NorwoodvilleDelaware3PolkIA
ClarkMaymeStudent-Advanced1905-1906High PrairieWarren9LucasIA
ClarkRobertStudent-Primary1905-1906High PrairieWarren9LucasIA
ClarkVernStudent1908-1909CottonNot Listed10CrookWY
ClawsonJosephineStudent - 3rd Grd.1910-1911YeomanJefferson7CarrollIN
ClawsonVeraStudent - 3rd Grd.1910-1911YeomanJefferson7CarrollIN
ClaytonHarryStudent1908-1909NorwoodvilleDelaware3PolkIA
ClaytonSadieStudent - 8th Grd.1907-1908EdwardsEdwards1OgemawMI
ClearBeatriceStudent1908-1909Pucker StreetYork3NobleIN
ClearEdwardStudent1908-1909Pucker StreetYork3NobleIN
ClearRayStudent1908-1909Pucker StreetYork3NobleIN
ClemJosephStudent - 4th Grd.1910-1911East LibertyMonroe3AllenIN
ClemLottieStudent - 6th Grd.1910-1911East LibertyMonroe3AllenIN
ClemOpalStudent - 1st Grd.1910-1911East LibertyMonroe3AllenIN
ClemOpalTeacher-Grdes 1-81923-1924RedelsheimerMonroe8AllenIN
ClemOpal I.Teacher-Grdes 1-81922-1923CrabillMonroe5AllenIN
ClemOpal I.Teacher-Grdes 1-81925-1926StephensonMonroe1AllenIN
ClemSusieStudent - 5th Grd.1915-1916DixonMonroe6AllenIN
ClemWalterStudent - 8th Grd.1910-1911East LibertyMonroe3AllenIN
ClementsDwightStudent1908-1909NorwoodvilleDelaware3PolkIA
ClewellEvaStudent1910-1911Schortz'sHanover3NorthamptonPA
ClewellMargaretStudent1910-1911Schortz'sHanover3NorthamptonPA
ClewellMorrisStudent1910-1911Schortz'sHanover3NorthamptonPA
CloverFloydStudent1910-1911Schortz'sHanover3NorthamptonPA
CoburnAlbertStudent1926-1927CenterpointMoorefield49FrontierNE
CoburnAlma Student1926-1927CenterpointMoorefield49FrontierNE
ColclesserA. W.Trustee1901-1902MishlerClear Creek6HuntingtonIN
ColclesserA. W.Trustee1902-1903MishlerClear Creek6HuntingtonIN
ColclesserA. W.Trustee1900-1901LiningerClear Creek7HuntingtonIN
ColclesserJennieStudent1896-1897Not ListedClear Creek7HuntingtonIN
ColclesserJennieStudent1897-1898MishlerClear Creek6HuntingtonIN
ColclesserOscarStudent1896-1897Not ListedClear Creek7HuntingtonIN
ColclesserOscarStudent1897-1898MishlerClear Creek6HuntingtonIN
ColclesserOscarStudent - 8th Grd.1899-1900MishlerClear Creek6HuntingtonIN
ColletHarryStudent1899-1900Wills CreekLinton1CoshoctonOH
CollierMinaStudent - 5th Grd.1915-1916East LibertyMonroe3AllenIN
ColviinHaroldStudent1908-1909NorwoodvilleDelaware3PolkIA
ColvinFloydStudent1908-1909NorwoodvilleDelaware3PolkIA
ColvinOttisStudent1908-1909NorwoodvilleDelaware3PolkIA
CommentChesterStudent - 3rd Grd.1904-1905RousseyJefferson4AllenIN
CommentEugeneStudent - 8th Grd.1904-1905RousseyJefferson4AllenIN
CommentJenningsStudent - 2nd Grd.1904-1905RousseyJefferson4AllenIN
ConeAnnaStudent1900-1901Pleasant CenterPerry3AllenIN
ConeMaryStudent1900-1901Pleasant CenterPerry3AllenIN
ConeVernonStudent1900-1901Pleasant CenterPerry3AllenIN
ConnollyBasilStudent1901-1902MaplesJefferson7AllenIN
ConnollyFrankStudent1901-1902MaplesJefferson7AllenIN
ConnollyHughStudent1901-1902MaplesJefferson7AllenIN
ConverseNellieTeacher-Grdes 1-81904-1905Not ListedButternuts3OtsegoNY
CookArnoldStudent1906-1907Amboy/FultonAmboySpecialFultonOH
CookGlennStudent - 1st Grd.1910-1911YeomanJefferson7CarrollIN
CookW. A.Trustee1908-1909Pleasant ValleyGraham4JeffersonIN
CooperAbbieStudent - Age 71900-1901South FlatbushFlatbush6BrooklynNY
CoplinC. G.Trustee1906-1907Not ListedWashington5KosciuskoIN
CoppGeorgianaTeacher-Grdes 1-81908-1909Pucker StreetYork3NobleIN
CorbittMyrtleStudent - 1st Grd.1895-1896BowlandClay5MiamiIN
CornettEffieStudent-Intermed.1905-1906High PrairieWarren9LucasIA
CornettLesterStudent-Primary1905-1906High PrairieWarren9LucasIA
CornettRoyStudent-Primary1905-1906High PrairieWarren9LucasIA
CorwinEdnaStudent1908-1909Pumpkin HillRutland10TiogaPA
CorwinEmma Student1908-1909Pumpkin HillRutland10TiogaPA
CottonLewisStudent - 4th Grd.1906-1907Not ListedWashington5KosciuskoIN
CottonMatildaStudent - 4th Grd.1906-1907Not ListedWashington5KosciuskoIN
CoulterEdnaStudent - Age 71919-1920JacksonburgAndes16DelawareNY
CourtrightEdithStudent1910-1911OgilvieOsceola4HoughtonMI
CourtrightHarlowStudent1910-1911OgilvieOsceola4HoughtonMI
CowellRuthStudent1922-1923CrabillMonroe5AllenIN
CoxAliceStudent1910-1911OgilvieOsceola4HoughtonMI
CoxOlinStudent1910-1911OgilvieOsceola4HoughtonMI
CoxVelmaStudent1910-1911OgilvieOsceola4HoughtonMI
CrabillEmmaTeacher-Grdes 1-81902-1903RedelsheimerMonroe8AllenIN
CrabillEmma C.Teacher-Grdes 1-81900-1901SchlemmerMonroe7AllenIN
CraigSamuelClerk1908-1909Not ListedNot Listed1DelawareNY
CrallDelphusStudent - 4th Grd.1904-1905RousseyJefferson4AllenIN
CrallOtisStudent - 3rd Grd.1904-1905RousseyJefferson4AllenIN
CrallValeriaStudent - 8th Grd.1904-1905RousseyJefferson4AllenIN
CratesCarmanStudent - 1st Grd.1910-1911East LibertyMonroe3AllenIN
CratesCarmenStudent - 5th Grd.1915-1916East LibertyMonroe3AllenIN
CratesLisleStudent - 4th Grd.1910-1911East LibertyMonroe3AllenIN
CrawfordHomerStudent1907-1908Maple GroveSylvan4OsceolaMI
CrawfordHughSchool Board1907-1908Maple GroveSylvan4OsceolaMI
CretcherFloydStudent - 2nd Grd.1906-1907Not ListedWashington5KosciuskoIN
CretcherGoldieStudent - 8th Grd.1906-1907Not ListedWashington5KosciuskoIN
CretcherHarryStudent - 3rd Grd.1906-1907Not ListedWashington5KosciuskoIN
CrevisonMurlieStudent1911-1912BrickleyRock Creek1HuntingtonIN
CrevisonTressieStudent1911-1912BrickleyRock Creek1HuntingtonIN
CrevisonTressieStudent1910-1911BrickleyRock Creek1HuntingtonIN
CrookCloydeStudent - 3rd Grd.1910-1911YeomanJefferson7CarrollIN
CrookGenevieveStudent - 3rd Grd.1910-1911YeomanJefferson7CarrollIN
CrosbyJohnStudent - Age 121900-1901South FlatbushFlatbush6BrooklynNY
CrosierAlhaStudent - 2nd Grd.1900-1901Fort MadisonMadison2AllenIN
CrosierAlthaStudent1901-1902MaplesJefferson7AllenIN
CrosierAltheaStudent - 8th Grd.1906-1907MaplesJefferson7AllenIN
CrosierFredStudent - 4th Grd.1906-1907MaplesJefferson7AllenIN
CrossFloydStudent - 7th Grd.1908-1909Pleasant ValleyGraham4JeffersonIN
CroyFloydStudent1908-1909CottonNot Listed10CrookWY
CroyFrankStudent1908-1909CottonNot Listed10CrookWY
CrummCliffordStudent1908-1909Pumpkin HillRutland10TiogaPA
CullenBerthaStudent - Age 51900-1901South FlatbushFlatbush6BrooklynNY
CullisonD. W.Teacher-Grdes 1-81899-1900Wills CreekLinton1CoshoctonOH
CullyAlbertStudent - 4th Grd.1909-1910ShafferMadison7AllenIN
CullyEstellaStudent - 6th Grd.1909-1910ShafferMadison7AllenIN
CullyGroverStudent - 1st Grd.1909-1910ShafferMadison7AllenIN
CullyShermanStudent - 1st Grd.1909-1910ShafferMadison7AllenIN
CunninghamJohn T.Trustee1909-1910HinesSeward2KosciuskoIN
CuppCaryStudent - 2nd Grd.1909-1910RobertsCenter5MarshallIN
CushMary C.Student1923-1924Union GroveAndes20DelawareNY
CutlerB. L.School Board1917-1918CarterColumbus10ChenangoNY