ACGSI Logo

Allen County Genealogical Society of Indiana

P.O. Box 12003
Fort Wayne, Indiana 46862

Home About Us Facebook Links Projects Records Volunteer
Members Only Certificates GenWeb Membership Publications Researchers Wiki
Contact Us Lines Programs Queries Surnames

1850 Agricultural Schedule, Allen County, Indiana

Back to RecordsBack to 1850 Agricultural SchedulePreviousNext

S

NameAcreageTownshipPage
SalotJohn F.40St. Joseph81
SalvatieIsdor160St. Joseph81
SandersJoseph40Perry95
SappingtonJacob80St. Joseph81
SavageJohn80Lake131
SaylorNimrod80Adams69
SaylorUlrich160Maumee111
ScarlettAlbert80Washington137
ScarlettBarna35Washington137
SchaanauerThomas40Adams63
SchraderChristian160Wayne143
SchraderFrederick220Marion117
ScottJohn80Aboite65
SeamanGeorge120Marion117
SeamanMathias40Marion115
SebringJacob200Lake131
SegnaldJacob20Wayne143
SendonL. W.125Milan113
SevitsMoses65Cedar Creek91
SeyboldChristian300Wayne141
SeyboldGeo.40Lafayette75
SeyboldJacob40Lafayette75
SeyboldJohn80Wayne143
ShadleJohn80Aboite63
ShafferAmasa80Madison127
ShafferElias80Jefferson121
ShafferHenry100Springfield105
ShafferSusannah160Madison127
ShahelWilhelm180Wayne143
ShaneLewis80Marion115
ShaughnesseyM.80Wayne143
ShearPhilip80Pleasant77
SheenDaniel80Monroe125
SheleyJohn40Lake131
ShellPhilip400Scipio109
SherbundyAbraham80Wayne143
SherickHenry80Lafayette73
SheridanJohn151Adams69
ShieldsDavid80Lafayette73
ShieldsWilliam195Adams67
ShimerDedrick80Marion117
ShimpRichd.128Cedar Creek87
ShippeyRobert80Cedar Creek89
ShivesChester160Pleasant77
ShoaffDavid80Perry93
ShoaffJohn P.600Eel River101
ShookPhilip120Marion119
ShoopAdam80Washington139
ShordenStephen160Springfield105
ShremFrancis80Marion115
ShrieneDavid L.105Aboite63
ShryockSamuel229Perry93
ShuckmanGeo.170Madison127
ShuckmanWm.40Madison127
ShultzChristopher180Washington135
ShuttJacob108Springfield107
SilverAaron110Cedar Creek87
SilverJoseph C.320Cedar Creek91
SimonsGeorge160Perry93
SimontonJohn80Washington135
SinkerJohn50Pleasant77
SinsennyJohn K.143Adams67
SipesDavid D.160Marion119
SipesLydia75Eel River101
SitesRachel80Lafayette73
SkinnerCharles260Milan113
SkinnerHorace40Springfield107
SkinnerSeth C.80Springfield107
SlicerDaniel40Lafayette75
SlinkGeorge112Milan113
SloughWilliam100Maumee111
SmallGeorge P.160Marion117
SmallJohn84Marion117
SmeadJohn M.160Washington139
SmithJacob100Pleasant79
SmithJames60Lafayette75
SmithJames80Cedar Creek87
SmithJoseph240Adams71
SmithJoseph260St. Joseph83
SmithJoseph H.30Springfield105
SmithNathan120Eel River99
SmithNelson80Madison127
SmithObediah100Perry93
SmithUrich80Washington137
SmitlogJohn W.50Pleasant79
SmitlogWilliam80Pleasant79
SmitzPeter80Adams67
SnearlyGeo.80Lafayette75
SnyderGeorge80Jefferson121
SnyderHenry110Marion119
SnyderHenry76Pleasant79
SnyderJacob80Springfield105
SnyderJohn300Marion119
SnyderJohn120Madison129
SnyderJohn80Eel River101
SomersElitha80Pleasant79
SomersFredk.40Lafayette75
SomersSamuel80Washington137
SomersSamuel50Eel River101
SomersWm.80Marion119
SordeliaJos.60St. Joseph81
SorgGeorge40Marion119
SorgJohn130Marion119
SorgMichael220Marion119
SorgPeter40Marion115
SostFrederick60Marion115
SowersPhilip40Eel River101
SpanburghJacob39Perry93
SparksJesse120Eel River99
SpectMichael80Lafayette73
SpencerPerry40Scipio109
SpencerSamuel45Perry93
SpragueJohn T.100Madison127
SpragueRandall170Madison127
SquiresPlatt115Scipio109
StagelGeorge400Lake131
StahlJohn60Pleasant79
StarkweatherRobert110Lake131
SteerHenry50Washington139
SteinbergerGabriel72Perry93
StephensonJohn160Monroe125
StermJohn20St. Joseph83
SternbergWm.80Lake131
StevenJacob20St. Joseph83
SthowyAndrew120Washington135
StiffyHenry44St. Joseph83
StinkemperAnthony80St. Joseph83
StipeHenry40Washington139
StipeLewis40Washington135
StipeSolomon107Lake131
StirlingJames W.70Perry95
StirlingWilliam180Perry95
StoneAnson F.80Springfield105
StoneThaddeus B.80Springfield105
StonebrookGeo.100Pleasant79
StreperStephen80Pleasant131
StreperWm80Lake131
StroutJoseph40Wayne143
StroutSanford40Wayne143
StroutTewksbary40Wayne143
StuckAbraham40Washington135
StumpJonathan80Lafayette73
StumpSamuel160Lafayette73
StumpSolomon80Lafayette75
SturmMathias80Adams67
SugertsChristian285Adams67
SullivanPeter120Cedar Creek91
SunderlandBenj.200Washington139
SwainJackson80Wayne141
SwartsGeorge80Cedar Creek89
SwearerPeter40Adams69
SweetFrancis80Lk133
SweetJohn W.80Springfield105
SwinehartGeorge72Aboite63
SwinneyT. W.565Wayne143
SwipesJohn200Perry97
SwitsMoses, Jr.25Cedar Creek91
SwyhartDaniel160Lafayette75
Back to RecordsBack to 1850 Agricultural SchedulePreviousNext