ACGSI Logo

Allen County Genealogical Society of Indiana

P.O. Box 12003
Fort Wayne, Indiana 46862

Home About Us Facebook Links Projects Records Volunteer
Members Only Certificates GenWeb Membership Publications Researchers Wiki
Contact Us Lines Programs Queries Surnames

1880 Agricultural Schedule, Allen County, Indiana

Back to RecordsBack to 1880 Agricultural SchedulePreviousNext

Ba

NameAcreageTownshipPage
BaadaChristian78Wayne6
BaalsJohn80Wayne10
BaconCharles40Jefferson19
BaconHenry130Cedar Creek14
BaconSamuel91Jefferson19
BadiacCharles J.100Washington17
BadiacJoseph30Washington14
BadiacLouis80Milan18
BadyacJane120Washington20
BahadtChristopher120Adams22
BahdeFred90St. Joseph15
BaileyJohn77Cedar Creek5
BairIsaac181Aboite12
BairRudolph157Cedar Creek6
BairSimon167Cedar Creek6
BairdRobert D.152Eel River7
BakerAdam8Lafayette16
BakerAdam69Monroe6
BakerBalanda40Lafayette13
BakerCain80Milan20
BakerEditha48Monroe11
BakerElxander80Milan20
BakerFrancis M.160Monroe12
BakerGeorge50Wayne21
BakerJ. A.34Lafayette9
BakerJacob80Milan21
BakerJacob3Washington1
BakerJames40Lafayette12
BakerJohn80Lafayette11
BakerJohn S.40Springfield9
BakerMarion8Lafayette13
BakerMary20Washington1
BakerSimon S.80Monroe6
BaldwinAbel57St. Joseph21
BaldwinDaniel P.80Springfield6
BaldwinJoseph85Jackson26
BaldwinTimothy50Jackson26
BallouJames E.103Perry11
BaltzAlexander80Perry2
BaltzJacob F.89Springfield22
BandelierCharles80Jefferson9
BardeyFrancis C.80Jackson29
BarfeltJeremiah31Madison12
BarkdallHenry41Aboite7
BarkleyJacob170Marion15
BarnesHenry35Monroe12
BarnetAbraham G.8Washington2
BarnetJoseph144St. Joseph13
BarnetJoseph69St. Joseph13
BarnettJacob38Lafayette10
BarnhartJohn190Monroe3
BarrJames M.200Wayne14
BarrandPeter F.115Washington21
BarrattWm. H.187Lake11
BarrettGeorge W.120Perry2
BarrettJames S.44Pleasant5
BarroneHenry S.160Monroe2
BarroneMichael57Monroe2
BarrowJohn85Milan23
BartNelson115Lake20
BartholdAlexander46Washington3
BartholdFredrick L.56Washington9
BartholomewJohn H.40Scipio26
BartholomewJohn S.80Springfield16
BartoMilton87Madison15
BarvaBarnard215Cedar Creek18
BaseH. J.40Lafayette15
BashSolomon 490Aboite13
BashalearLewis118Washington23
BashnerHenry H.3Washington2
BassJohn78Adams15
BassettElinor55Cedar Creek17
BatesAlfred108Aboite15
BatsonAndrew45Monroe1
BattenburgDavid127Madison12
BaumanWilliam90Springfield1
BaxterJames43Eel River3
BaxterJoseph A.LotWashington3
Back to RecordsBack to 1880 Agricultural SchedulePreviousNext