Allen County Genealogical Society of Indiana

P.O. Box 12003
Fort Wayne, Indiana 46862

About Us Donate Links Projects Records Volunteer
Home Certificates GenWeb Membership Publications Researchers Wiki
Members Only Contact Us Lines Programs Queries Surnames

1850 Agricultural Schedule, Allen County, Indiana

Back to RecordsBack to 1850 Agricultural SchedulePreviousNext

B

NameAcreageTownshipPage
BacksteinValentine180Wayne141
BaconSocrates240Jefferson121
BaconEnoch131Cedar Creek87
BairdRobert149Eel River99
BairdRobert, Jr.232Eel River99
BaisFrederick40Adams71
BakerHenry40Lafayette75
BakerJohn40Cedar Creek87
BallardAnderson120Adams67
BallardGeorge160Aboite65
BallowJacob F.160Perry95
BarickChristop40Marion115
BarkerDavid94St. Joseph81
BarneyHenry120Marion117
BarneyL.160Aboite63
BarnhartJohn80Monroe125
BarrWm.80St. Joseph81
BarronFrancis120Adams71
BarrowRichard300Milan113
BarseliaPhilip40Washington135
BartholomewJohn L.80Springfield105
BartlettFrazier40Springfield107
BartnessAdam80Adams67
BarveeBernard120Cedar Creek89
BatemanJeremiah170Adams69
BaylessLott S.175Aboite63
BazalIsrael160Aboite63
BeamDavid150Wayne141
BeanlyGeo.80Wayne143
BearRudolph167Cedar Creek87
BearHenry191Cedar Creek89
BeardsleyElijah D.79Milan113
BeckNoah80Washington139
BeckWilliam80Wayne143
BeckmanHenry120Washington137
BeckmanHenry160Marion115
BeebeRichard80Milan113
BellDennis40Jefferson121
BellElon80Adams69
BellJames50Marion119
BellMartin160Jefferson121
BenceGeorge L.80Washington139
BenderFrederick40Marion115
BenderJohn20Marion115
BennetElijah80Adams67
BennetWinton450Wayne141
BennettCaleb80Eel River99
BennettJohn58Eel River99
BennettThomas40Cedar Creek89
BennettWilliam80Perry95
BennettWm.100Eel River99
BensingerJohn40Marion115
BenwardIsaac480Perry93
BerningChristopher160St. Joseph83
BerryWilliam110Cedar Creek87
BersoFrancis40St. Joseph81
BigginFrancis50St. Joseph81
BiggsTimothy80Madison127
BiggsSimeon80Marion117
BirdJames80Adams69
BirdSamuel80Pleasant77
BishopSidney80Lafayette73
BissellJacob P.90St. Joseph83
BlakeCharles250Washington135
BlakeyCharles250St. Joseph81
BlessingCatherine40Washington139
BlilerDaniel160Aboite63
BloomhoffSidney110St. Joseph81
BlueJohn B.160Cedar Creek87
BlumFrederick100Cedar Creek87
BlystonePeter100Adams69
BobayGermain40Washington137
BobieCatharine50St. Joseph81
BockRichard200Wayne141
BodeChristian65Wayne143
BogerMathias120Springfield107
BogerObadiah340Springfield107
BohooseMartin80Marion119
BolingerChristian70Washington137
BoliseNicholas320St. Joseph81
BoltonWm.113Washington135
BordenGeorge80Scipio109
BordersDavid200Springfield105
BoslerGeorge40Pleasant77
BottonHenry80Springfield105
BoultonWilliam67Scipio109
BowenMarvin49Adams71
BowersDavid160Jefferson123
BowersGeorge70Perry95
BowersHenry150Perry95
BowersJacob160Monroe125
BowersJacob100Marion119
BowersJohn180Jefferson121
BowserJohn80Perry97
BowserSamuel60Perry97
BowserWm.40Cedar Creek87
BrabrookWm.120Springfield107
BrackenridgeRobert80Wayne141
BradburyThomas240Pleasant77
BramerFrederick55Adams71
BrawnanThomas80Lake133
BrewerGeorge160Marion117
BreyeFrancis40Washington137
BrickAdam80Adams71
BriggsJohn80St. Joseph81
BroadrickJohn80Jefferson121
BrockawayAlmeron80Marion117
BrockmyerFred365Aboite65
BrockmyerWilliam40Adams69
BrookmyerWm.40Madison127
BrooksSquire50Wayne143
BroomeJohn40Pleasant79
BrowerChristopher40Adams71
BrownElmour50Pleasant79
BrownPhillip160Adams69
BrownWm.60Washington139
BrownWm.80Springfield105
BrowningBrozilla220Wayne141
BrudiGeorge80Jefferson123
BrundageDavid135Lafayette73
BrunsonNathan180Marion117
BuckwheatSarazen60Washington137
BulgerThos.325Wayne143
BurgessEben100Jefferson121
BurgessGideon447Adams69
BurgessHenry670Adams69
BuhrmanA.70Wayne143
BurhmanHenry40Wayne143
BurritZavier50Washington137
BushIsaac182St. Joseph81
BuskirkDaniel330Pleasant77
ButlerGeorge55Washington137
ButlerJoshua40Washington139
ButmireFrederick100Adams71
Back to RecordsBack to 1850 Agricultural SchedulePreviousNext