ACGSI Logo

Allen County Genealogical Society of Indiana

P.O. Box 12003
Fort Wayne, Indiana 46862

Home About Us Facebook Links Projects Records Volunteer
Members Only Certificates GenWeb Membership Publications Researchers Wiki
Contact Us Lines Programs Queries Surnames

1850 Agricultural Schedule, Allen County, Indiana

Back to RecordsBack to 1850 Agricultural SchedulePreviousNext

C

NameAcreageTownshipPage
CaffreySamuel N.400Lake131
CahanGeorge M.80Madison127
CahoeNicholas50Washington139
CalkinsChs. R.80Springfield105
CampbellDaniel40Springfield107
CananJohn M.250Lafayette75
CanteCharles40Washington137
CareyJacob200Wayne141
CarianFrancis80Wayne143
CarmanCharles80Cedar Creek91
CarneyFrancis50St. Joseph81
CarpenterOrian80Eel River101
CarrollMichael90Perry95
CarrollWilliam100Perry95
CartrightSamuel160Aboite63
CartwrightJames M.60Aboite65
CartwrightJohn150Aboite65
CarvinAbm.40Springfield105
CastorJames80Adams69
CastorWilliam137Adams67
CatherThomas80Lafayette73
CavalierJohn40Lake133
CavenderRobt.80Cedar Creek89
ChapmanGeo.80Pleasant79
ChappellPhilomon100Perry95
ChaseAmes40Washington137
ChaseLeonard130Eel River99
ChaseUriah105Eel River99
ChilcoteHeathcote90Cedar Creek91
ChrisenbauerRebecca200Perry95
ClareHenry160Eel River103
ClarkDavid80Lafayette73
ClarkL. B.80Aboite63
ClarkNancy120Aboite65
ClaytonElsey120Cedar Creek89
ClaytonIsaac265Eel River103
ClearJacob80Washington137
ClearJohn80Madison127
ClemNoah160Monroe125
ClemSamuel160Monroe125
ClickFred160Aboite63
ClineAndrew53Wayne141
ClingerJacob160Wayne141
ClingerIsaac80Washington135
ClingerJohn D.300Adams67
ClingerSimon58Adams67
CluhMartin80Marion119
CohenGardner80Perry93
CohenGeorge23Perry93
ColemanAugustus190Marion115
ColemanHiram100Marion115
ColemanJohn160Adams69
ColemanNathan205Marion115
ColemanThomas84Adams71
ColemanWilliam70Adams71
ColemanWilliam20St. Joseph83
ColesJesse160Washington135
ColvinBenj.80St. Joseph83
ComptonJacob160Jefferson121
ConklinJacob160Eel River101
ConnerJames80Pleasant79
ConwayJos.80Springfield105
CookPhilip C.160Washington135
CoonAmos120Eel River101
CoonPreswell80Eel River101
CooperWilliam80Perry95
CooperCornelius80Wayne143
CooperPerry80Pleasant79
CordovayJohn G.50St. Joseph81
CorpringJoseph38St. Joseph83
CottmyerHenry120Marion119
CourFrancis40St. Joseph81
CouttsLinus60Springfield107
CouttsWm.120Springfield105
CrabillDavid80Monroe125
CraftsErnst40Madison127
CraigHenry40Eel River101
CraigJohn G.240Eel River101
CraneOliver G.120Cedar Creek91
CranzeJacob80Wayne143
CrauseBarney320Aboite63
CrawfordLucian C.80Cedar Creek91
CrawfordJohn80Lake131
CrayAdam75Eel River99
CressWalter60Lafayette73
CronkJohn80St. Joseph81
CrosierJames40Marion117
CrotoerDavid40Lake133
CrowRuliff15St. Joseph83
CullyJames80Monroe125
CunningHenry40Marion115
CurantFrancis60St. Joseph81
CurtisAllen120Monroe125
CutshallSamuel320Washington135
Back to RecordsBack to 1850 Agricultural SchedulePreviousNext